Common name: Ostra Chilena

Scientific name: Ostrea chilensis

Depth: 3,2 m

Location: Comau Fjord, X Regiion, Chile.

Not yet been assessed for the IUCN Red List.

© 2014 - 2019​

Thomas Heran Arce

Underwater photography,  Chile

Follow me

  • Twitter App Icon
  • Icono de la aplicación Instagram
  • Icono de la aplicación de Facebook