Common name: Feather word - Gusano Plumero

Scientific name: Hypsicomus phaeotaenia

Depth: 11,0 m

Location: Pitipalena Fjord, XI Region, Chile.

Not yet been assessed for the IUCN Red List,

© 2014 - 2019​

Thomas Heran Arce

Underwater photography,  Chile

Follow me

  • Twitter App Icon
  • Icono de la aplicación Instagram
  • Icono de la aplicación de Facebook